Archive for July 30, 2012

Red Swastik Society

 

Donation Form

United Kingdom (London)

 

 

Patron

Sr No.

Name

Contact No.

Email

1

Shri.Ashok Kapoor    

2

Shri.Rajesh Kathuria    

3

Shri.Ramesh Nehru    

4

Shri.Anil Prashar    

5

Dr.Shashi Mohan Sharma    

6

Shri.Sangat Singh Sidana    

7

Shri.Din Dayal Verma    

 Life-Member

 

Sr No.

Name

Contact No.

Email

1

Shri.Sanjay Chawla    

2

Shri.Hardayal Singh Luther    

3

Shri.Mohan Chander Mohindra    

4

Shri.Atul Patel    

 Regular-Member

Sr No.

Name

Contact No.

Email

1

Shri. H. S. Dhillon    

Jalgaon Branch

Dr. Dhananjay Bendre

President ( 9422283233 ,9822153233)

Shri. Shashikant Dhande ( 94215 40291)

Chief Co.Ordinator

Red Swastik Society Jalgaon Branch

Behind Hotel Pritam Park,

Raysoni Nagar, Near Ajintha Chouk,

Near Bhusawal Highway No. 6,

Jalgaon – 425 002

Bank A/c No.: ___________________

Click here for More Information.

Managing Committee

Sr.No. Name of the Committee Member Designation Contact Detail
1 Dr. Dhananjay Bendre President 98230 44 173
2 Adv.RajesZalte (Jalgaon) Vice President 9823060687
3 Jagdish Agrawal (Chalisgaon) Vice President 9421513781
4 Dr. Nilesh Mahajan (Bhusawal) Vice President 9822837939
5 Dr. Snehal Fegde Secretary 7588011900 / 9226893906
6 Dr. Deepak Patil Joint Secretary 9225128271
7 Aanandrao Marathe Treasurer 9850685170
8 Pro. Dr. Mrs. Aruna Shirish Chaudhari Director 025 8225 5009
9 Arjunrao Jagtap. Director 9890969479
10 Dr. Udaysingh Patil. Director 9823059059
11 Hanifbhai Menon. Director 9422779339
12 Dilip Gawli. Director 9422275969
13 Mukesh Bhau Sonawne. Director 9422277737
14 Dr. Anup Yewle. Director 9422225088
15 Dr. Mahesh Patil (Chalisgaon) Director 9890306934
16 Dr. Chandrakant Barela (Chopda) Director 9822288576
17 Sanjay Bhaurao Patil Public Relation 9890933443
18 Dr. Deepak Patil Advisor 9890437833
19 Dr. K.D. Pail Advisor 9372488088
20 Suresh Haswani Advisor 9370009595 / 9370000641
21 Dr. Ganesh Rote Advisor 9422275536
22 Dr. Anil Patil Advisor 9420557250
23 Dr.Shirish Chaudhari Advisor 9823077395
24 Dr. Vilas Bhole Advisor 9422275603
25 Prakashdada Patil Advisor 9822018058

Life Members

Sr No. Name Contact No. Email
1 Dr.Shri.Bendre Dhananjay 9823044173  
2 Dr. Shri.Bhosle Vikas Shantaram 2596-240124  
3 Shri. Biyani Manoj Bansilal 0257 – 2242011  
4 Shri. Chaudhari Ashok Prabhakar 0257 – 2224075  
5 Dr. Shri.Chaudhari Shirish N. 0257-2232182  
6 Shri. Dhande Shashikant S. 9421540291  
7 Shri. Dhatrak Ankush Govind 5402727  
8 Dr. Fegde Snehal V. 0257 – 2234880 / 2242623  
9 Shri. Haswani Suresh 9370009595  
10 Shri. Kale Sanjay S. 9421634600  
11 Dr. Shri.Khadke Virendra    
12 Shri. Kothari Amit Chandrakant 0257 – 2210750  
13 Shri. Badhe Dnyaneshwar S. 9421166666  
14 Shri. Lodha Sunil Prakash  9822592216 / 9819180451  
15 Shri. Mahajan Subhash Kisanrao    
16 Shri. Malik Rajesh 9422277920  
17 Shri. Math Rakesh Ravindra    
18 Shri. Milwani Bhishan Shyamlal 0257 – 2234497  
19 Shri. More H.G. 9923155519  
20 Shri. Mor Rajesh Shantilal 9422283651  
21 Shri. Nagdaria Hanif  Memon 9422779339  
22 Shri. Ohal A.N. 9225123249  
23 Shri. Patil P.R. 9822018058  
24 Shri. Patil Nimbajirao Krishna 9423191234  
25 Dr. Shri. Patil Rajesh V. 9325275757  
26 Dr. Shri. Patil Vasant Dipak 0257 – 2240205 / 2252700  
27 Shri. Prajapati Rajendra Kalyanji 9422785744  
28 Shri. Raigade Nandu (Rajan) 0257 – 2260313  
29 Shri. Raka Ratilal Uttamchand 9769483579 / 7498160043  
30 Shri.Ramchandran T.A. 9881132862  
31 Dr.Shri.Rathod Ganesh 02596-244299  
32 Dr.Shri. Rote Ganesh R. 9422275536  
33 Shri. Sangavi Prafull Jawaharlal 02596 – 244934  
34 Shri. Shinde Ashok Sheshrao 9422283233  
35 Shri. Suryawanshi C.J. 9371550501  
36 Adv.Shri.Zhalte Rajesh D. 9823060687  
37 Shri. Zambhre Pramod    
38 Shri. Amle J.R.

Regular Members

Sr No. Name Contact No. Email
1 Shri. Adiwal Dipak Harish  9423937978  
2 Shri. Adwani Rajkumar Sadanand 2236008  
3 Shri.Agrawal Prakash Fulchand 226568  
4 Shri.Agrawal Anup Kishor 227000  
5 Shri. Agrawal Ashok Shankardas 222493  
6 Shri. Agrawal Rajesh Balmukund 02582-222525  
7 Shri. Awate Sanjay Dattu 9823951555 / 02582-247204  
8 Shri. Baviskar Rajendra Baburao 2260760  
9 Shri. Bhangale Sunil Ramdas 2228382  
10 Shri. Bharade Mohan Keshrimal 02582 – 222679  
11 Shri. Bharadiya Pravin  9823260956  
12 Shri. Chaphekar Raj Laxaman 9823333007  
13 Shri. Chaudhari Milind Pralahad 2250718  
14 Shri. Chandak Kailash 02582 – 222081  
15 Shri. Dekhane Kiran P. 9423487438  
16 Shri. Deokhide Dyandeo Baburao 9860407051  
17 Dr. Shri. Deshmukh Alam 02596-243557  
18 Shri. Dharande Rajesh Dhudku 9850494371  
19 Shri. Dhuppad Avinash Shyamsunder 02582 – 228439  
20 Shri. Gehi Vijaykumar Laxmandas 2228579  
21 Shri. Gawali Dilip Laxman 2217400  
22 Shri. Jagtap Arjun Govind 2282987  
23 Shri. Joshi Dipak Gajanand 9823138728  
24 Shri. Kukreja Chandrakant K. 2224847  
25 Shri. Khivsara Vijay  9423159171  
26 Shri. Khandelwal  Arvind Ramesh 02596 – 240408  
27 Shri. Khan Salim Khudadad 2250520  
28 Shri. Kumawat Umesh Hiralal 9422778265  
29 Shri. Krishanan Pradish    
30 Shri. Kotkar Keshav Rambhau 02589 – 223466  
31 Shri. Kulkarni Prakash Narayan 222120  
32 Shri. Khairnar Ramchandra Vaman 222954  
33 Shri. Lahoti Shrikant Birdichand 02582-224513  
34 Shri. Lahoti Mahesh Mulchand 02582 – 22514  
35 Shri. Lahoti Manmohan Lalchand 02582 – 222142  
36 Shri. Lodha Rajesh Dipchand 222864  
37 Shri. Malik Chandand Tejbhan    
38 Shri. More Pramod Bajirao 9423575200  
39 Shri. Mistary Girish 9423185987  
40 Shri. Maheshwari Dwarka Prasad 222568  
41 Shri. Nagne Prashant Narayan 9960929778  
42 Shri. Patil Ajay Pratapsingh 222452  
43 Shri. Patil Bhaskar Dyandeo    
44 Dr. Shri. Patil Deepak Ramakant 0257 – 2235740  
45 Shri. Patil Sandip Amrut 9822445019 / 0257 -6512577  
46 Dr. Shri. Patil Vinod Hiraman 0257 – 2253525  
47 Shri. Parik Rajesh Madanlal 02582 – 228788  
48 Shri. Pathak Sunil Prabhakar 02582 – 224099  
49 Shri. Prajapati Amit Ramesh 9422785580  
50 Shri. Prajapati Jitendra Ramesh 9860898994  
51 Shri. Prajapati Nandkumar Kanhayya 9422785594  
52 Shri. Raka Sushil 02582 – 225059  
55 Shri. Sapkal Pratap N. 02582 – 225811  
53 Shri. Sangvi Dipak Umedlal 9422282765  
54 Shri. Sangvi Milind Subhash 9823518305  
56 Dr. Shri. Wagh Samadhan Babulal 8149471189

ATMA – Assistance to Tribals of Melghat Amravati Dist.

Project objectives:

  • Reduction of morbidity in tribal children.
  • Reduction of Pre-natal, Neo-natal, Infant and Child mortality in tribal children.
  • To cover high-risk children under health and package and ensure Child Survival.
  • Reduction in Maternal Mortality and to ensure Safe Motherhood.
  • To make available treatment and timely referral to sick children.
  • To create sense of responsible parenthood in tribal’s.
  • To undertake Preventive measures in health point of view.
  • To ensure 100% immunization and health checkup of pregnant woman.
  • To strengthen Antenatal, Natal and post-natal services.
  • To undertake effective I.E.C. (Information, Education Communication)
  • To ensure community participation in health aspects and to develop self-help attitude, etc.

Project Area: A cluster of 25 tribal villages, having reported maximum deaths.

Period of Project: Every year – 4 month July to September – the intensity period.

Beneficiaries: Male/Female, Children – 8711

ASHA – Ambulance Services for Highway Accidents

Highway accidents is the second largest killer in India after Tuberculosis (T.B.). To provide immediate medical assistance to the victims of highway accidents 3 Ambulances were detailed on National Highway No.3 between Bhiwandi and Nasik, and 2 Ambulances on National Highway No.8 between Ghodbunder to Talasari. 2 Ambulances on NH 7 in Jalgaon Dist., 1 in Bubaneswar, Orissa & 1 in Jalana Dist. Total calls attended 1625 and lives saved 2831. This Project has been discontinued from 01.06.2007 for want of Funds, which is regretted.

PROJECT AT GLANCE as on 31.05.2007

Sr No.

Ambulance

Location

Placement Date

Donor

Sponsored

Calls attended

Injured Shifted

Dead Body

1

MH-12-FA-8232

Latifwadi

NH-3

06.03.2002

Royal Western Turf Club of India

Ratanben Vishram Patel Sarvodaya Trust

345

633

29

2

MH-12/Q-806

Shahapur

06.03.2002

Royal Western Turf Club of India

Aastha Trust

252

410

44

3

MH-01-H-5063

Chinchoti

 

20.08.2002

Royal Western Turf

415

549

75

4

MH-01-L-5045

Ghoti

NH-13

06-03-2003

Royal Western Turf

Mafatlal Fabrics Club of India

283

840

46

5

MH-01-H-5062

Charoti

NH-8

20.08.2002

Royal Western Turf

237

332

53

6

MH-24-F-5300

Wadkhal Naka

NH-17

229.06.2003

Diwaliben Mohanlal Mehta Trust

78

53

29

7

MH-15-AG-2599

Pimplegam

23.01.2007

13

12

1

8

MH-06-J-5216

Mob-Amb Chandwad

16.04.2006

4

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

1627

2831

279

ASRA (Ambulance Services for Railway Accidents)

On an average 60 lakh people of Mumbai and its satellite towns commute by local railways everyday and about 30 commuters suffers everyday due to minor accidents. To save precious human lives 20 ambulances are deployed at important railway stations exclusively to attend the accident victims in the limits of Mumbai, as a pilot project in association with Railway and Railway Police authorities. Total calls attended 11,464 Injured shifted 6,907 & dead bodies 3,449.

PROJECT AT GLANCE

Sr.

No.

Ambulance

Location Rly. Stn.

Placement

Date

Donor

Sponsorer

Calls Attended

Injured Shifted

Dead Body Shifted

1

MH-01-L-6602

Bhiwandi

14.02.2003

Ghanshyamdas Saraf Trust

788

433

601

2

MH-01-L-6607

Borivali

26.04.2003

Kirandevi Saraf Trust

1261

860

144

3

MH-24-F-5300

Sangli

19-06-2003

Diwaliben Mohanlal Mehta Charitable Trust

165

82

80

4

MH-01-L-6631

Sindhudrung

(Vashi)

03.07.2004

Lions Club of Millennium (Shankarlal Agarwal)

686

341

256

5

MH-01-L-6691

Tumsar (Bhandara)

13.09.2004

Red Swastik Society, U.K.

Grace Group of Companies

422

370

30

6

MH-01-L-6641

Dadar

30.11.2004

Dr.A.V.Baliga Trust (Shri.Subhash Acharya)

880

606

132

7

MH-01-L-6660

Jalgaon (Jamod)

16.02.2005

Savitridevi Gaggar / Jitendra S.Mehta

777

457

631

8

MH-01-DA-2538

Kalyan

(Shivalaya)

17.02.2005

Late.Shri.Ashok Mehta (Shri.Paresh Mehta)

Lijjat Papad

335

181

155

9

MH-01-L-6642

Bhiwandi

17.02.2005

Paropkar Trust (Shri.Shankar Kejriwal)

Shri.S.P.Nathu

666

246

273

10

MH-06-J-4868

Bhiwandi

20.12.2005

Paropkar Trust (Shri.Shankarlal Kejriwal)

CR / Matunga Workshop

763

580

15

11

MH-06-J-5079

Ludhiyana

(Punjab)

08.04.2006

Smt.Padminiben Ashokbhai Thakkar

329

144

98

12

MH-06-J-5216

Jalgaon for Camp

16.04.2006

Smt.Zenobia Khodaiji

Smt.Zenobia Khodaiji

13

MH-01-L-6705

Bhiwandi

17.08.2006

Lions Club of Millennium (Shankarlal Agarwal)

M/s. Mafatlal Fabrics Pvt.Ltd.

1165

793

245

14

MH-01-L-6710

Bandra

02.10.2006

Lions Club of Millennium (Shankarlal Agarwal)

Maturam Khemka Public Charitable Trust

1433

903

415

15

MH-01-L-6711

Kurla

12.10.2006

Shri.Bhagini Sanskar Parishad

WR Health Unit

735

270

45

16

MH-01-L-6718

Juhu-Animals

28.12.2006

Wake Club

Western Rly Health Unit

307

239

3

17

MH-01-L-6752

Thane

(Blood-Bank)

25.10.2007

Royal Sundaram Alliance Insurance Co.Ltd.

81

80

1

18

MH-01-L-6754

Wadala

07.11.2007

Ratnidevi Kabra Charitable Trust

248

159

27

19

MH-15-AG-2599

Nashik

23.01.2007

Shri.Ganpat Kathe

Smt.Shantabai T.Dungarwal

22

10

12

20

MH-01-L-6643

Vashi

18.02.2005

S.S.J. Moduar (Shri Jiten Choksey)

Shri Dhaval Mehta& Shri Jitendra Mehta

446

153

286

TOTAL

11464

6907

3449 

ASRA PROJECT (Sept-2009 Upto April-2011)

Sr No.

Location

Call Attended

Injured Shifted

Dead Body Shifted

1

Borivali

315

309

6

2

Andheri

15

14

1

3

Bandra

36

34

2

4

Dadar

277

197

80

5

Wadala

80

49

31

6

Kurla

69

42

27

7

Vashi

71

30

41

8

Thane / Vidyavihar

5

4

1

9

Juhu (Each) Free Call

TOTAL

868

679

189

Ambulances with Red Swastik Society

Sr. No.

Ambulance No. &  Type of

Ambulance

Location

Purchase

Donation By

Donated by

Supported  By

1

MH-01-L-6718

Maruti Omni

Zenobia Khodaiji (Juhu)

28.12.2006

Wake Club

Western Railway Health Unit

2

MH-01-L-6711

Maruti Omni

Mahendra Patel

Ghatkopar

16.10.2006

Shree Bhagini Shankar Parishad

WR Health Unit

3

MH-01-L-6631

Maruti Omni

Nandurbar

01.09.2004

Lions Club of Millennium

(Shankarlal Agarwal)

4

MH-01-L-6602

Maruti Omni

Zenobia Khoadaiji

Animals (Juhu)

26.03.2003

Ghanshyamdas Saraf Trust

5

MH-01-L-6641

Maruti Omni

Bipin Patel (Bhiwandi)

11.01.2005

Dr.A.V.Baliga Trust

(Shri Subhash Acharya)

6

MH-06-J-5216

Tata 410

Bipin Patel (Bhiwandi)

15.04.2006

Smt Zenobia Khodaiji in the name of

Late Ms. Jerbanoo Jassawala

Mafatlal Fabrics Pvt Ltd

7

MH-01-L-6642

Maruti Omni

H.G.Purohit (Malad)

11.01.2006

Paropakar Trust

(Shri Shankar Kejriwal)

8

MH-06-J-4868

Maruti Omni

Kandivali Mumbai

12.11.2005

Paropkar Trust

(Shri Shankarlal Kejriwal)

CR/Matunga Workshop

9

MH-01-L-6754

Maruti Omni

Erandol (Jalgaon)

07.11.2007

Ratnidevi Kabra Charitable Trust

10

MH-01-L-6660

Maruti Omni

Jalgaon (Jamod)

04.05.2005

Savitri Devi Gaggar/

Jitendra S.Mehta

11

MH-01-L-6710

Maruti Omni

Amravati

17.10.2006

Lions Club of Millenimum

(Shankarlal Agarwal)

Mathuram Khemka Public Charitable Trust

12

MH-15-AG-2599

Maruti Omni

Nashik

31.10.2006

Shri Ganpat Kathe

Smt Shankarlal T.Dungarwal

13

MH-01-L-6607

Maruti Omni

Akot (Akola)

06.05.2003

Kirandevi Saraf Trust

14

MH-01-L-6705

Maruti Omni

Lions Club of Bordi

10.08.2006

Lions Club of Millenium

(Shankarlal Agarwal)

Mafatlal Fabrics Pvt.Ltd.

15

MH-01-L-6691

Maruti Omni

Tumsar (Bhandara)

07.02.2006

Red Swastik Society, U.K.

Grace Group of Companies

16

MH-24-F-5300

Maruti Omni

Sangli

25.06.2003

Diwaliben Mohanlal Mehta

Charitable Trus

17

MH-06-J-5079

Maruti Omni

Ludhiyana (Punjab)

06.03.2006

Smt Padminiben Ashokbhai Thakker

18

MH-01-L-6752

Maruti Omni

Thane

26.10.2007

Shankarlal Ramesh Charitable Trust

Mafatlal Fabrics Pvt.Ltd.

19

Orissa

20

MH-01-DA-2538

Maruti Omni

Shivalaya (Kalyan)

04.07.2001

Late Shri Ashok Mehta

(Shri Paresh Mehta)

21

MH-01-SA-3357

Maruti-Bike

Shivalaya (Kalyan)

30.07.2001

RAIGAD DIST. BRANCH

Contact Person: Shri Pradip Gupte

President

Red Swastik Society Raigad Branch

Samarth Apartment, Line Aali,

Shivaji Nagar,

Panvel – 410206

Mobile: 9821030992      E Mail:_________________

Bank A/c No.:

Managing Committee

Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation Contact No. Email

1

Shri Pradip Gupte President 9821030992

2

Dr Siddharth Patil Vice President

3

Shri Dilip Chandane Secretary

4

Prof S. R. Uppar Joint Secretary

5

Capt. Shri Ashok Gowarikar Treasurer

6

Shri Pramod Parekh Director

7

Shri Suryakant Patil Director

8

Shri Shrikant Haldipurkar Director

9

Shri Sudhir V. Gupte Director

10

Shri Shashikant Mayekar Director

11

Shri Vijaykumar S. Pawar Director

12

Shri Avinash Patil Director

13

Shri Ramakant B. Ekambekar Director

14

Adv. Bhosle Director

15

Shri Shree Kale Director